2017 Results

 

Varsity

Current Record:

  • Matches: 27-6
  • Sets: 64-19
Date Event/Round Opponent Result Score
Sat Aug 26 Scrimmage at Middleton Arrowhead, Kettle Moraine & Madison Memorial
Tue, Sep 5 at Beloit Memorial Beloit Memorial W 3-0 25-14, 25-12, 25-22
Sat, Sep 9 Racine Invite – Pool Play Burlington W 2-0 21-11, 21-10
Sat, Sep 9 Racine Invite – Pool Play Kenosha Bradford W 2-0 21-11, 21-12
Sat, Sep 9 Racine Invite – Pool Play Madison LaFollette W 2-0 21-6, 21-14
Sat, Sep 9 Racine Invite – Crossover Madison West W 2-0 21-6, 21-4
Sat, Sep 9 Racine Invite – Semifinals Mukwonago W 2-1 18-21, 21-12, 15-8
Sat, Sep 9 Racine Invite – Finals Milwaukee Pius XI W 2-0 21-10, 21-10
Tue, Sep 12 at Madison East Madison East W 3-0 25-5, 25-20, 25-16
Sat, Sep 16 Tosa East Invite – Pool Play Westosha W 2-0 25-9, 25-13
Sat, Sep 16 Tosa East Invite – Pool Play Tosa East W 2-0 32-30, 25-18
Sat, Sep 16 Tosa East Invite –
Pool Play
Shorewood W 2-0 25-14, 25-15
Sat, Sep 16 Tosa East Invite – Semifinals Waukesha West W 2-1 25-12, 19-25, 20-18
Sat, Sep 16 Tosa East Invite – Finals Milwaukee Pius XI W 2-0 25-15, 25-16
Tue, Sep 26 vs. Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson W 3-1 25-16, 26-24, 18-25, 25-17
Fri, Sep 29 vs. Franklin Franklin W 3-0 25-15, 25-13, 25-7
Sat, Sep 30 Cardinal Invite – Pool Play Fort Atkinson W 2-0 21-8, 21-11
Sat, Sep 30 Cardinal Invite – Pool Play Catholic Memorial W 2-1 22-23, 21-16, 15-8
Sat, Sep 30 Cardinal Invite – Pool Play Brookfield East W 2-0 21-17, 21-19
Sat, Sep 30 Cardinal Invite – Quarterfinals Muskego W 2-0 25-18, 25-13
Sat, Sep 30 Cardinal Invite – Semifinals Kaukauna W 2-0 25-12, 25-9
Sat, Sep 30 Cardinal Invite – Finals Marquette L 0-2 17-25, 21-25
Wed, Oct 4 vs. Madison Memorial Madison Memorial W 3-0 25-12, 25-15, 25-10
Fri, Oct 6 at Germantown Germantown L 2-3 25-19, 20-25, 26-28, 25-19, 15-17
Sat, Oct 7 Whitefish Bay Invite – pool play Tosa West W 2-1 21-18, 19-21, 15-6
Sat, Oct 7 Whitefish Bay Invite – pool play Brookfield East L 1-2 21-16, 16-21, 13-15
Sat, Oct 7 Whitefish Bay Invite – pool play Westosha W 2-0 21-13, 21-9
Sat, Oct 7 Whitefish Bay Invite Kettle Moraine L 0-2 21-25, 25-27
Thu, Oct 12 at Madison West Madison West W 3-0 25-13, 26-24, 25-20
Sat, Oct 14 Middleton Round Robin – round 1 Kenosha Indian Trail W 2-0 25-12, 25-14
Sat, Oct 14 Middleton Round Robin – round 2 New Berlin L 0-2 13-25, 23-25
Sat, Oct 14 Middleton Round Robin – round 3 Nicolet W 2-1 25-17, 23-25, 15-13
Sat, Oct 14 Middleton Round Robin – round 4 Appleton North L 0-2 23-25, 22-25
Tue, Oct 17 vs. Madison LaFollette Madison LaFollette W 3-0 25-8, 25-18, 25-8
Sat, Oct 21 Conference Tourney Beloit
Sat, Oct 21 Conference Tourney Madison LaFollette
Sat, Oct 21 Conference Tourney Madison West
Sat, Oct 21 Conference Tourney Madison East
Sat, Oct 21 Conference Tourney Fort Atkinson
Sat, Oct 21 Conference Tourney Madison Memorial
Wed, Oct 25 at Muskego Muskego
Tue, Oct 31 Sectionals
Thu, Nov 2 Sectionals
Fri, Nov 10 State Quarterfinals
Sat, Nov 11 State Semifinals
Sat, Nov 12 State Finals


Junior Varsity

Current Record:

  • Matches: 21-4-1
  • Sets: 52-13
Date Event/Round Opponent Result Score
Wed, Aug 30 TRI Beloit W 3-0
Wed, Aug 30 TRI Madison West W 3-0
Tue, Sep 5 at Beloit Memorial Beloit Memorial W 2-1
Sat, Sep 9 Kettle Moraine Invite – Pool Play Muskego W 2-0
Sat, Sep 9 Kettle Moraine Invite – Pool Play Fort Atkinson W 2-0
Sat, Sep 9 Kettle Moraine Invite – Pool Play Germantown Tie 1-1
Sat, Sep 9 Kettle Moraine – Bracket Play, Round 1 Kimberly W 2-0
Sat, Sep 9 Kettle Moraine – Quarterfinals Appleton North W 2-1
Sat, Sep 9 Kettle Moraine Invite – Semifinals Marquette L 0-2
Sat, Sep 16 Burlington Invite – Pool Play Westosha W 2-0
Sat, Sep 16 Burlington Invite – Pool Play Fort Atkinson W 2-0
Sat, Sep 16 Burlington Invite – Semifinals Kimberly W 2-0
Sat, Sep 16 Burlington Invite – Finals Marquette L 0-2 22-25, 25-27
Wed, Sep 20 TRI Madison LaFollete W 3-0
Wed, Sep 20 TRI Madison West W 3-0
Tue, Sep 26  vs. Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson W 3-0
Wed, Oct 4 vs. Madison Memorial Madison Memorial W 2-1
Mon, Oct 9 Quad Madison Memorial W 3-0
Mon, Oct 9 Quad Kenosha Bradford W 3-0
Mon, Oct 9 Quad Greendale W 2-0
Thu, Oct 12 at Madison West Madison West L 1-2
Sat, Oct 14 Middleton Round Robin – round 1 Kenosha Indian Trail W 2-0
Sat, Oct 14 Middleton Round Robin – round 2 New Berlin W 2-1
Sat, Oct 14 Middleton Round Robin – round 3 Nicolet W 2-0
Sat, Oct 14 Middleton Round Robin – round 4 Appleton North L 0-2
Tue, Oct 17 vs. Madison LaFollette Madison LaFollette W 3-0
Mon, Oct 23 Conference Tourney
Mon, Oct 23 Conference Tourney
Mon, Oct 23 Conference Tourney
Mon, Oct 23 Conference Tourney
Wed, Oct 25 at Muskego Muskego


Freshman

Current Record:

  • Matches: 11-8-5
  • Sets: 32-25
Date Event/Round Opponent Result Score
Wed, Aug 30 TRI Beloit W 2-1
Wed, Aug 30 TRI Madison Memorial W 2-1
Tue, Sep 5 at Beloit Memorial Beloit Memorial W 2-1
Tue, Sep 5 at Beloit Memorial Beloit Memorial W 3-0
Sat, Sep 16 Marquette Invite – Pool Play Germantown W 2-0
Sat, Sep 16 Marquette Invite – Pool Play Catholic Memorial T 1-1
Sat, Sep 16 Marquette Invite – Pool Play Whitefish Bay W 2-0
Sat, Sep 16 Marquette Invite –
Playoffs
Arrowhead L 1-2
Mon, Sep 18 Arrowhead Quad Heritage Christian L 0-2
Mon, Sep 18 Arrowhead Quad- Arrowhead L 0-2
Mon, Sep 18 Arrowhead Quad Mukwonago L 0-2
Wed, Sep 20 TRI Madison Memorial W 3-0
Wed, Sep 20 TRI Madison West W 3-0
Mon, Sep 25 Round Robin @ Muskego Brookfield East T 1-1
Mon, Sep 25 Round Robin @ Muskego Franklin T 1-1
Mon, Sep 25 Round Robin @ Muskego Hamilton T 1-1
Mon, Sept 25 Round Robin @ Muskego Kettle Moraine L 0-2
Mon, Sept 25 Round Robin @ Muskego Muskego W 2-0
Mon, Oct 2 Kettle Moraine Invite Kettle Moraine T 1-1
Mon, Oct 2 Kettle Moraine Invite Marquette L 0-2
Mon, Oct 2 Kettle Moraine Invite Catholic Memorial L 0-2
Mon, Oct 2 Kettle Moraine Invite Mukwonago L 0-2
Wed, Oct 4 vs. Madison Memorial Madison Memorial W 2-1
Thu, Oct 12 at Madison West Madison West W 3-0
Fri, Oct 20 Conference Tourney Madison West
Fri, Oct 20 Conference Tourney Beloit
Fri, Oct 20 Conference Tourney Madison Memorial