2018 Results

 

Varsity

Current Record:

  • Matches: 33-5-1
  • Sets: 82-19
Date Event/Round Opponent Result Score
Sat Aug 26 Scrimmage at Arrowhead Arrowhead, Kettle Moraine & Madison Memorial
Wed, Aug 29 Quad at Middleton Franklin W 2-0 25-20, 25-20
Wed, Aug 29 Quad at Middleton Sussex Hamilton W 2-0 25-17, 25-18
Wed, Aug 29 Quad at Middleton Muskego W 2-0 25-21, 25-22
Thu, Sep 6 vs. Madison West Madison West W 3-0 25-16, 25-17, 25-20
Sat, Sep 8 New Berlin Invite – Pool Play Appleton North W 2-0 25-23, 25-19
Sat, Sep 8 New Berlin Invite – Pool Play Arrowhead W 2-0 25-12, 25-15
Sat, Sep 8 New Berlin Invite – Pool Play Germantown T 1-1 24-26, 25-23
Sat, Sep 8 New Berlin Invite – Quarterfinals Marquette W 2-1 25-23, 20-25, 15-10
Sat, Sep 8 New Berlin Invite – Semifinals Germantown L 0-2 22-25, 23-25
Thu, Sept 13 at Madison Memorial Madison Memorial W 3-0 25-17, 25-14, 25-7
Sat, Sep 15 Wauwatosa East Invite – Pool Play Nicolet W 2-0 25-21, 26-24
Sat, Sep 15 Wauwatosa East Invite – Pool Play Tosa East W 2-1 25-27, 25-14, 15-6
Sat, Sep 15 Wauwatosa East Invite – Pool Play Shorewood W 2-0 25-17, 25-15
Sat, Sep 15 Wauwatosa East Invite – Semifinals Tosa East W 2-0 25-16, 25-12
Sat, Sep 15 Wauwatosa East Invite -Championship Waukesha West W 2-0 25-19, 25-19
Tue, Sep 18 at Marquette Marquette W 3-1 25-21, 16-25, 25-20, 25-21
Tue, Sep 25 at Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson W 3-0 25-16, 25-14, 25-23
Thu, Sep 27 Edgewood Edgewood W 3-0 25-9, 25-11, 25-16
Sat, Sep 29 Cardinal Invite Homestead W 2-0 25-18, 25-14
Sat, Sep 29 Cardinal Invite Brookfield East L 1-2 25-18, 21-25, 11-15
Sat, Sep 29 Cardinal Invite Catholic Memorial W 2-1 18-25, 27-25, 15-12
Sat, Sep 29 Cardinal Invite Arrowhead W 2-0 25-16 25-19
Sat, Sep 29 Cardinal Invite Franklin W 2-0 25-21, 27-25
Sat, Sep 29 Cardinal Invite Tosa East W 2-0 25-18, 25-17
Thu, Oct 4 at Madison LaFollette Madison LaFollette W 3-0 25-15, 25-12, 25-13
Sat, Oct 6 Whitefish Bay Invite Nicolet W 2-0 21-18, 21-18
Sat, Oct 6 Whitefish Bay Invite Pius XI W 2-0 21-17, 21-15
Sat, Oct 6 Whitefish Bay Invite Fort Atkinson W 2-1 21-6, 15-21, 15-7
Sat, Oct 6 Whitefish Bay Invite – Quarterfinals Cedarburg W 2-0 25-15, 25-22
Sat, Oct 6 Whitefish Bay Invite – Semis Marquette W 2-0 25-20, 25-17
Sat, Oct 6 Whitefish Bay Invite – Finals Germantown L 1-2 18-25, 25-20, 12-15
Tue, Oct 9 vs. Beloit Beloit W 3-1 25-12, 25-10, 23-25, 25-8
Sat, Oct 13 Middleton Round Robin – round 1 Appleton North L 1-2 25-20, 23-25, 8-15
Sat, Oct 13 Middleton Round Robin – round 2 Kenosha Indian Trail W 2-1 22-25, 25-22, 15-10
Sat, Oct 13 Middleton Round Robin – round 3 New Berlin W 2-1 26-24, 28-30, 15-10
Sat, Oct 13 Middleton Round Robin – round 4 Nicolet L 1-2 22-25, 28-26, 12-15
Tue, Oct 16 vs. Madison East Madison East W 3-0 25-18, 25-16, 25-17
Sat, Oct 20 Conference Tourney Edgewood W 2-0 25-7, 25-10
Sat, Oct 20 Conference Tourney Fort Atkinson W 2-0 25-12, 25-15
Sat, Oct 20 Conference Tourney Madison West W 3-0 25-17, 25-20, 25-20
Fri, Oct 26 Regionals Waukesha North
Tues, Oct 30 Sectionals
Thur, Nov 1 Sectionals
Fri, Nov 9 State Quarterfinals
Sat, Nov 10 State Semifinals
Sat, Nov 10 State Finals

Junior Varsity – Red

Current Record:

  • Matches: 19-2-2
  • Sets: 45-11
Date Event/Round Opponent Result Score
Thu, Sep 6 vs. Madison West Madison West W 3-0
Sat, Sep 8 Kettle Moraine Invite Appleton North T 1-1
Sat, Sep 8 Kettle Moraine Invite Muskego T 1-1
Sat, Sep 8 Kettle Moraine Invite Tosa East W 2-0
Sat, Sep 8 Kettle Moraine Invite Kimberly L 0-2
Sat, Sep 8 Quad JV White L 1-2
Tue, Sep 11 Quad Beloit W 2-0
Tue, Sep 11 Quad Fond du Lac W 2-1
Thu, Sep 13 at Madison Memorial Madison Memorial W 3-0
Tue, Sep 18 at Marquette Marquette W 2-1
Sat, Sep 22 Burlington Invite Racine Park W 2-0
Sat, Sep 22 Burlington Invite Tosa West W 2-0
Sat, Sep 22 Burlington Invite Union Grove W 2-0
Sat, Sep 22 Burlington Invite Marquette W 2-1
Tue, Sep 25 at Fort Atkinson Fort Atkinson W 3-0
Tue, Oct 9 vs. Beloit Beloit W 3-0
Thu, Oct 11 Quad Bradford W 2-0
Thu, Oct 11 Quad Fond du Lac W 2-0
Thu, Oct 11 Quad Racine Horlick W 2-0
Sat, Oct 13 Middleton Round Robin – round 1 Appleton North W 2-1
Sat, Oct 13 Middleton Round Robin – round 2 Kenosha Indian Trail W 2-0
Sat, Oct 13 Middleton Round Robin – round 3 New Berlin W 2-1
Sat, Oct 13 Middleton Round Robin – round 4 Nicolet W 2-0
Tue, Oct 16 vs. Madison East Madison East
Mon, Oct 22 Conference Tourney
Mon, Oct 22 Conference Tourney
Mon, Oct 22 Conference Tourney

Junior Varsity – White

Current Record:

  • Matches: 15-6-1
  • Sets: 34-16
Date Event/Round Opponent Result Score
Thu, Sep 6 vs. Madison West Madison West L 1-2
Sat, Sep 8 Quad JV Red W 2-1
Tue, Sep 11 Quad Beloit W 2-0
Tue, Sep 11 Quad Fond du Lac L 0-2
Sat, Sep 15 Marquette Invite Arrowhead W 2-0
Sat, Sep 15 Marquette Invite Muskego L 0-2
Sat, Sep 15 Marquette Invite Marquette L 0-2
Sat, Sep 15 Marquette Invite Pius XI W 2-0
Sat, Sep 15 Marquette Invite Franklin W 2-0
Tue, Sep 18 at Marquette Marquette W 2-1
Thu, Sep 27 vs. Edgewood Edgewood W 3-0
Mon, Oct 1 Kettle Moraine Invite Catholic Memorial W 2-0
Mon, Oct 1 Kettle Moraine Invite Kettle Moraine T 1-1
Mon, Oct 1 Kettle Moraine Invite New Berlin W 2-0
Mon, Oct 1 Kettle Moraine Invite Marquette W 2-0
Tue, Oct 9 vs. Beloit Beloit W 2-1
Thu, Oct 11 at Arrowhead Arrowhead Blue W 2-0
Thu, Oct 11 at Arrowhead Arrowhead Red W 2-0
Sat, Oct 13 Fort Atkinson Invite Arrowhead W 2-0
Sat, Oct 13 Fort Atkinson Invite Oak Creek W 2-0
Sat, Oct 13 Fort Atkinson Invite Catholic Memorial L 0-2
Sat, Oct 13 Fort Atkinson Invite Eastbrook Academy L 1-2
Tue, Oct 16 vs. Madison East Madison East

Freshman

Current Record:

  • Matches: 2-7
  • Sets: 8-19
Date Event/Round Opponent Result Score
Thu, Sep 6 vs. Madison West Madison West L 1-2
Tue, Sep 11 Tri Beloit L 1-2
Tue, Sep 11 Tri Fond du Lac L 1-2
Thu, Sep 13 at Madison Memorial Madison Memorial L 0-3
Mon, Sep 24 Tri Madison West L 0-3
Mon, Sep 24 Tri Madison Memorial L 0-3
Thu, Sep 27 vs. Edgewood Edgewood W 2-1
Thu, Oct 4 at Madison LaFollette Madison LaFollette L 1-2
Tue, Oct 9 vs. Beloit Beloit W 2-1
Sat, Oct 13 Kimberly Invite
Sat, Oct 13 Kimberly Invite
Sat, Oct 13 Kimberly Invite
Sat, Oct 13 Kimberly Invite
Tue, Oct 16 vs. Madison Memorial Madison Memorial
Fri, Oct 19 Conference Tournament
Fri, Oct 19 Conference Tournament
Fri, Oct 19 Conference Tournament
Fri, Oct 19 Conference Tournament